Punjab Kings vs Chennai Super Kings Tata IPL 2022 Match 38 Details

Punjab Kings vs Chennai Super Kings Tata IPL 2022 Match 38 Details
Punjab Kings vs Chennai Super Kings

The 38th match of the Tata IPL 2022 will see Punjab Kings going head to head against Chennai Super Kings on 25th April at the Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.

For every one of the Dream11 Tips and Fantasy Cricket Live Updates, follow us on Cricketaddictor Telegram Channel.

points Table

IPL 2022 – Points Table

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Gujarat Titans7610012+0.396
Sunrisers Hyderabad7520010+0.691
Rajasthan Royals7520010+0.432
Lucknow Super Giants8530010+0.334
Royal Challengers Bangalore8530010-0.472
Delhi Capitals734006+0.715
Kolkata Knight Riders835006+0.080
Punjab Kings734006-0.562
Chennai Super Kings725004-0.534
Mumbai Indians808000-1.000

This game is booked to begin at 7:30 PM IST and the surprisingly realistic can be seen on Star Sports Network while the live scores can be followed on the CricketAddictor site.

The thirty-eighth match of the TATA IPL 2022 will see the clash between Punjab Kings and Chennai Super Kings.

Chennai Super Kings will be squaring off against Punjab Kings for the second time in the thirty-eighth match of this season of the Tata IPL.

Punjab Kings is presently put at the eighth situation on the focuses table of this time of the Tata IPL while Chennai Super Kings is right now put at the second-keep going situation on the focuses table.

Punjab Kings played seven matches in this time of the Tata IPL where they won three matches while Chennai Super Kings additionally played seven matches in this season where they won only several games.

Punjab Kings played their last game against Delhi Capitals where Delhi Capitals dominated the match by 9 wickets. Jitesh Sharma and Mayank Agarwal crushed 32 runs and 24 runs separately for Punjab Kings in that game.

Then again, Chennai Super Kings played their last game against Mumbai Indians where they won by 3 wickets. Ambati Rayudu scored 40 runs while Robin Uthappa stacked up 30 runs.

These two groups have met a sum of multiple times throughout the entire existence of IPL, where CSK dominated 16 matches while Punjab figured out how to dominate 11 matches. The last time they played against one another this season, Punjab Kings dominated the match by 54 runs.